VB_1920x300.jpg
Chilli Pop is out
Play it today!
Sign up
VBet_remaking of banner_1920х300 (2).jpg
Welcome bonus pack
up to €600
Sign up
1920x300_2.jpg
Esport Betting
Best Odds
Sign up
Elke
Won 33 EUR
Oliver
Won 48 EUR
Elke
Won 32 EUR
Elke
Won 57 EUR
Melanie
Won 300 EUR
Melanie
Won 300 EUR
Melanie
Won 150 EUR
Melanie
Won 150 EUR
Melanie
Won 300 EUR
Melanie
Won 300 EUR
Melanie
Won 150 EUR
Melanie
Won 150 EUR
Melanie
Won 113 EUR
Melanie
Won 150 EUR
Melanie
Won 50 EUR
Melanie
Won 200 EUR
Melanie
Won 200 EUR
Melanie
Won 200 EUR
Melanie
Won 200 EUR
Melanie
Won 150 EUR
Melanie
Won 200 EUR
Melanie
Won 60 EUR
Melanie
Won 40 EUR
Melanie
Won 100 EUR
Melanie
Won 40 EUR
Melanie
Won 40 EUR
Melanie
Won 50 EUR
Melanie
Won 50 EUR
Elis
Won 50 EUR
Kyösti
Won 100 EUR
All
Privacy Policy
  1. This Privacy Policy is made to provide clarity about the information we collect and how we use it. By accepting our Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions (hereinafter – T&Cs), you consent to our collection, storage, use and disclosure of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy.

  2. ‘Personal information’ and ‘personal data’ is any information about Player and may include Player’s name and address, date of birth, e-mail address, telephone number, gender, gaming activity and any other information you may wish to provide.

  3. GLOBAL INNOVATIONS LIMITED is committed to respecting the Player’s privacy and to complying with applicable data protection laws.

  4. We hereby acknowledge that in collecting your personal details, we are bound by the Data Protection Act, Chapter 440 of the Laws of Malta. We will protect your personal information and respect your privacy in accordance with best business practices and applicable laws.

  5. GLOBAL INNOVATIONS LIMITED assures Players that their personal data is processed fairly, lawfully and in accordance with good practice and is only collected for specific purposes which are known and accepted by the Player when such Player chooses to make use of the GLOBAL INNOVATIONS LIMITED service and software systems.

  6. We will use your personal data to allow you to participate in the Games and to carry out operations relevant to your participation in the Games. We may also use your personal data to inform you of changes, new services and promotions that we think may be of your interest. If you do not wish to receive such direct marketing data you may turn to support with the corresponding request or unsubscribe directly in the e-mail by clicking the "unsubscribe" link.

  7. Your personal data will not be disclosed to third parties, unless such disclosure is necessary for the processing of your requests in relation to your participation in the Games or unless it is required by law. Employees of Global Innovations LTD., in specific Customer support, the payment team and other employees shall also have access to your personal data for the purpose of executing their duties and providing you with assistance and the Service. You hereby consent to such disclosures.

  8. In order to provide you with an efficient service, we and/or our service providers may transfer your personal data from one country to another in the EU and EFTA regions. In the processing of your betting account and associated transactions, we may have recourse to contact credit rating agencies, fraud detection agencies, and anti-money laundering agencies. These agencies may keep a record of your information. You hereby consent to such disclosures.

  9. We shall keep all information provided as personal data. You have the right to access personal data held by us about you. No data shall be destroyed unless required by law, or unless the information held is no longer required to be kept for the purpose of the relationship.

  10. GLOBAL INNOVATIONS LIMITED is registered with the Data Protection Commissioner in Malta and adheres to the Data Protection Act, other relevant regulations, legal notices and/or similar rules in Malta and in Europe, taking account of the Data Protection Directive (EC Directive 95/46/EC) and the Electronic Communications Privacy Directive (EC Directive/2002/58/EC).

  11. By registering Account with GLOBAL INNOVATIONS LIMITED , the Player is accepting that GLOBAL INNOVATIONS LIMITED stores and processed the information entered in addition to the general system information and that activities are logged (see T&Cs for more detail). GLOBAL INNOVATIONS LIMITED takes the security and confidentiality of Account Holders’ personal data seriously and shall endeavour to ensure that such data is not disclosed at any time to any third party without the Account Holder’s prior explicit consent.

  12. GLOBAL INNOVATIONS LIMITED has adopted best practice when it comes to the principles of e-mail communication with its Clients.

  13. All the aforementioned is in place in order to assure GLOBAL INNOVATIONS LIMITED ‘s Account Holders that at all times personal data is:

    • processed in accordance with the rights of the Account Holder concerned;
    • processed fairly and lawfully;
    • obtained only for a specific and lawful purpose;
    • adequate, relevant and not excessive to its purpose;
    • accurate and updated;
    • kept in a secure manner;
    • not kept longer than is necessary for its purpose;
    • not transferred to jurisdictions not adhering to the aforementioned Directives; and
    • is utilised for marketing purposes based on the so-called opt-in principle.
  14. The only time that GLOBAL INNOVATIONS LIMITED may disclose personal data is when ordered to do so by a decision deriving from the Governing Law and/or when ordered to do so by order of the Regulatory Authority and/or when ordered to do so by order of the Data Protection Commissioner and/or in the event of an Account Holder being directly and/or indirectly involved in crime that involves a GLOBAL INNOVATIONS LIMITED’s Account.

  15. By opening an account with GLOBAL INNOVATIONS LIMITED, Account Holder may consent that GLOBAL INNOVATIONS LIMITED uses his personal data for the following purposes:

    • performance of T&Cs by Us, our Suppliers and any third party acting on our behalf;
    • own internal marketing and promotion of activities;
    • storage and processing in terms of the laws & regulations covering anti-money laundering.
  16. All GLOBAL INNOVATIONS LIMITED employees are required to comply with the terms of this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy provides that employees are obliged to keep Player information strictly confidential. This obligation continues once an employee has left GLOBAL INNOVATIONS LIMITED. Staff members with direct contact with clients and management have access to view client details.

  17. The Account Holder can write to us at any time to obtain a copy of his information and to have any inaccuracies corrected. Where appropriate, the Account Holder may have his personal information rectified, amended or completed. In order to contact us regarding his information, the Account Holder should e-mail support@vulkanbet.com. GLOBAL INNOVATIONS LIMITED may levy a small charge to cover the cost of administration regarding any request made by the Account Holder in this regard.

  18. As indicated above, GLOBAL INNOVATIONS LIMITED would, on occasion, market directly to Player products and services which GLOBAL INNOVATIONS LIMITED considers may be of Player’s interest. Should Player not wish to receive such information, or have any other data protection queries, Player is urged to contact GLOBAL INNOVATIONS LIMITED for such information/changes.

  19. If we do decide to change our Privacy Policy, we will post any changes to this privacy statement so that you are all aware of what information we collect, how we use that information, and under what circumstances, if any, we may disclose it. We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy statement at any time, so please review it relatively frequently.

  20. Global Innovations LTD implements a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your information. User information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of employees with special access rights to such systems. Your access utilizes all appropriate security and encryptions methods. This means that your information is protected with the best encryption software in the industry - 128-bit Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption. The same technology is also used when placing bets/spins or accessing your information via our software. All sensitive/credit information supplied by users is transmitted via 128- bit SSL technology.

  21. This Privacy policy is an integral part of the T&Cs.

© 2015-2018 VulkanBet. All rights reserved. Vulkanbet.com is run and operated by Global Innovations Ltd. Registered number is C60494. The registered address of Global Innovations Ltd is No.2, Geraldu Farrugia Street, Zebbug ZBG 4351,Malta. Global Innovations Ltd. is regulated and licensed by Malta Gaming Authority (MGA). This public regulatory authority is responsible for the supervision of all kinds of gaming activities that are based in Malta. Global Innovations Ltd. owns licence № MGA/CL1/895/2013 issued on the 1st August 2013, licence № MGA/Cl1/1331/2017 issued on the 15th July 2017, MGA/CL1/1332/2017 issued on the 15th July 2017 and licence № MGA / CL2 /1139 / 2015 issued on the 1st August 2015.
This product is also licensed by the Government of Curaçao under Intelligent Innovations N.V., a company incorporated in Curacao, at E-Commerce Park Vredenberg, Curacao. Company Reg No.: 142065